Here are the Wood Industry 40 Under 40 award winners: disrupters, innovators, rebels, those who have broken the rules or worked out of the box to make our industry - or the world - a better place.
Woodworking Network and Stiles Machinery, sponsor of the 40 Under 40 Class of 2017, will honor next generation of industry leaders at the awards event during the Leadership Reception, 5:30 p.m.. on July 18 at the Las Vegas Convention Center, the evening before the AWFS Fair woodworking show opens.
Nominee Last Name Place of Work Location  
Jonathan Adams INNERGY Punta Gorda FL
Kurt Ainsworth Marucci Sports Baton Rouge LA
Reid Anderson Anderson Studio Seattle WA
Chad Barker Barker Cabinets Tualatin OR
Tyler Bell Bellmont Cabinet Company Sumner WA
Marty Berman Amber Millwork Ltd Kelowna BC
Brad Bolte Vonmod Denver CO
Carly Boudreau Coriander Designs Woodinville WA
David Clark Kartwheel Austin TX
Elias Cortez Golden Casework Dolton CA
Chris Dolbow Stiles Machinery Grand Rapids MI
Amanda Gearey Thomas Riley Artisans' Guild Naples  FL
Dustin Giffin Giffin Interior & Fixture, Inc. Oakdale PA
Amanda Groebner TimeWorn Wood Atwater MN
James Hamilton Stumpy Nubs  Detroit MI
Andrew Hibbs Wood Inc/Kitch Components Inc Edmonton AB
Sara Johnson Stevens Industries Teutopolis IL
Bryan Koelling Lockdowel Fremont CA
Brandon Koetter NorthTech Machine, LLC Borden IN
David Kremer Kremer Design Lakewood CO
Bobby  Lewis Perspective Approach Ogden UT
Paul Losavio Cabinet Vision Tuscaloosa AL
Jeff Onsrud CR Onsrud Inc Troutman NC
Joe Patrovich ModWorxx New York NY
Greg Pilotti Greg Pilotti Furniture Makers Parkesburg PA
Mike Prom Autodesk  Mill Valley CA
Chad Pulkkinen Windham Millwork, Inc Windham ME
Whitney Bowers Pyle Advanced Cabinet Systems Marion IN
Dan Sanderson Catalyst Consulting Grimes IA
Nick Schiffer NS Builders Boston MA
Adam Schneider ConceptWorks Elkhart Lake WI
Jens Schulz Leuco Tool Corporation Villa Rica GA
Thomas Tuck C.R. Onsrud Troutman NC
Andy Turner Weinig USA Mooresville NC
Emily Vella Atlantic Plywood Woburn MA
Chip Wade Wade Works Creative Atlanta GA
Marcus Waterworth Waterworths Woodshop Viking MN
Jessica Webber Webber Coleman Woodworks Watkinsville GA
Jon Wenger Genesis Products Inc. Elkhart IN
Taylor Young Kebony USA St. Clair MI
Laura Zahn Allied Woodshop Los Angeles CA